Physical Fitness Test

A few times a year we test ourselves to check our fitness levels. This will show where you have improved and where you could improve. You will also find out what you are made of. Give it all you got and don’t look back.

PAX partnered up. Partner A counts the reps while Partner B performs the reps, flapjack. Each exercise is performed for two minutes.

The exercises:

  • push-ups
  • squats
  • burpees
  • situps (bent knee)
  • pull-ups
  • 1 mile timed run

PFT Results - 03/23/2019

F3 NameMerkinsSquatsBurpeesSit-upsPull-upsMile
Boo Boo759920539
Beaker671093265298:53
Uptown Girl1011253982217:45
Dr. Seuss561152758159:00

Backblast for The Test March 23rd, 2019

PFT Results - 09/29/2018

F3 NameMerkinsSquatsBurpeesSit-upsPull-upsMile
Flame88130335933
Open House69942350318:30
Xman68912936329:32
Dr. Seuss45763460159:03
Feathers57822647208:00
Longhaul8912118382111:24
Checkmate256022141/2 Mile 8:05

Backblast for The Test September 29, 2018

PFT Results - 05/05/2018

F3 NameMerkinsSquatsBurpeesSit-upsPull-upsMile
Flame85115336609:03
Open House66942059309:01
Kneivil7112025572810:13

Backblast for The Test May 5, 2018

PFT Results - 04/21/2018

F3 NameMerkinsSquatsBurpeesSit-upsPull-upsMile
Flame761112751178:32
Beaker71102306723
Teardrop6685233648:59
Mr. Clean76873650338:03

Backblast for The Test April 21, 2018

PFT Results - 12/16/2017

F3 NameMerkinsSquatsBurpeesSit-upsPull-upsMile
Uptown Girl90132306621
Luigi102117355433
Dropbox103--6728
Capone6992233815
Dr. Seuss407925476
Stretch4472194617
Flame79112344730

Backblast for The Test December 16, 2017

PFT Results - 03/26/2017

F3 NameMerkinsSquatsBurpeesSit-upsPull-upsMile
Uptown Girl66843360202.12
Sensei751044076222.15
Luigi70863148241.8
Boo Boo5678214225
Zebra42692040221.25
Stretch3257154561.5

Backblast for The Test – March 26, 2017

PFT Results - 01/17/2017

F3 NameMerkinsSquatsBurpeesSit-upsPull-upsMile
Uptown Girl7097326716
Shortcake45822600
Dropbox7810123485/30
Bogie385617373/17
Colombia6072253520
Xena7090274031
Neon8487395929
Sensei6797386321
Flame5896285118

Backblast for The Test – January 17, 2017